0129-4323253, 9643060423 |  TEST YOUR CURRENT LEVEL |   SEND YOUR ENQUIRY |  MEDIA GALLERY|  BLOG
  0129-4323253, 9643060423
  BLOG

Studying in Australia is a great way to experience the unique Aussie lifestyle while gaining great new skills.  Australia has world class universities, practical vocational colleges and outstanding English language schools to support international students.

If you are looking to stay in Australia for an extended period of time, an Australian Student Visa is your best starting point.

You can apply for a Student Visa by studying:

·         English Courses (General English, IELTS preparation, Cambridge, etc.)

·         Vocational Courses (Business, Marketing, Tourism, Sport & Fitness, Hospitalities, etc.)

·         University Courses (Bachelor’s Degree. Master and PhD)

The IMPACT is a specialised agency in education in Australia. We have strong relationships with over 200 Australian colleges, language schools and universities, and can give you personalised and free advice on where to study based on your needs and goals.

The IMPACT is here to provide a free support regardless of which study program you are interested in.

We will guide you through the complex process of obtaining a Student Visa in Australia, from the choice of a school to the enrolment.

Benefits of a Student Visa in Australia:

The Student Visa has multiple of benefits and can be the perfect solution to live in Australia.

·         Study and Work in Australia

·         Long-term and short-term visa

·         No age limitation

·         Obtain an Australian diploma

·         Post-Graduate visa

·         Include a partner a family member

Duration of a Student Visa in Australia

The student visa duration depends on the program you choose:

·         if you enrol for a 6-month course, your Student Visa will be valid for 6 months

·         if you enrol for a 3-year program, your Student Visa will be valid for 3 years

The program you choose must be between 12 and 52 weeks in order to be eligible for a Student Visa.

Depending on the length of your course, your visa will be granted with the following additional times once you finish your studies:

·         For courses below 10 months of duration, you will be given 1 month extra.

·         For courses over the 10-month threshold, you will be given 2 extra months.

·         For courses over 10 months in which the term end date is December, you will be given 3 extra months.

Requirements of a Student Visa in Australia:

In order to apply for a Student Visa, you will need to meet the following requirements.

·         Confirmation Of Enrolment (COE)

·         Genuine Temporary Entrant (GTE)

·         Financial requirements

·         English Proficiency Requirement

·         Australian Health Requirement

·         Australian Character Requirement

·         Overseas Student Health Cover (OSHC)

The IMPACT Corporate training solutions is a registered partnership company based in Delhi NCR region , jointly owned by Monika Dahiya & Kiran Kumari with registration no:
READ MORE

Sign up or log in to avail

Sign up or log in to avail

Sign up or log in to avail
STAY IN TOUCH